Kelim's Scooby Doo, SD


"Scooby" - Team Dog/Leader In Training

(Click for larger image)
        
    

Scooby is a stunningly handsome boy who has a very happy, fun loving personality.  He was the super star yearling of the kennel in 2015.  He lead the B team over the finish line in his first race and made the A team every race after.  He is really a super blend of both his parents - Snitch's silly, gentle personality and focus in harness with Lottie's hard core drive and mindset to push for speed.  A very cool boy and one of our favorites! 

At the 2015 Siberian Husky Sled Dog Showcase in VT and he got a top 10 highest scored dog in show award (out of 71 dogs) and was 3rd (only .5 point behind first place) in the untitled class! At the 2016 Siberian Husky Sleddog Showcase Scooby won the SD titled class and was also awarded a Top Ten Rosette for being one of the top 10 highest scoring dogs in show! Way to go Scoobs!

Birthdate: 9/18/13 Height: 23 1/2" Weight: 48 lbs   Eyes Cleared: May 2015   Intact Male

Races Completed:

2017 Brownville KI & Beyond 20 - Brownville 20
2016 Brownville 20 -  KI & Beyond 20
2015  KI & Beyond 20 - Sandwich 20 - Karen Jones Memorial Run 12 - Jericho 20 - Wonalancet 15/15

5 GENERATION PEDIGREE

Kelim's Golden Snitch, SDX, CGC

NorthWapiti's Q
NorthWapiti's Super Grover Meomar's Blunder
Meomar's Independence
Meomar's Cat Ballou
NorthWapiti's Ginger Grant
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy
Meomar's Miss Liberty
NorthWapiti's Kluane
Alaskan's Skookum of Anadyr
Alaskan's Snowstorm of Anadyr
Alaskan's Mandy of Anadyr
Alaskan's Kessa of Anadyr II
Alaskan's Solo Of Anadyr
Alaskan's Nuliga of Anadyr
NorthWapiti's Rainy, SD
Chlout's Moses of Velikaya
Smokey II of Velikaya Sandy of Velikaya
Salt of Velikaya
Buffy of Velikaya
Snowbound Dimitri Of Tokala
Little Girl Of Velikaya
Chuchinka's San Antonio Rose
Kaylinn
Chuchinka's Austin
13 yrs
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy
Alaskan's Tonsina of Anadyr
Chuchinka's Restless Wind Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Sheen Jek, SD
Chelysukin's Mila, SD

Kelim's Camelot, SDX

Northwapiti's Paxson, SDX, CGC

NorthWapiti's Robert E. Lee NorthWapiti's Butch Cassidy, SD
Can Ch The Professor of NorthWapiti, SDU, CD
Meomar's Sunshine Coast Orca
NorthWapiti's Ginger Grant
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy, SD
Meomoar's Miss Liberty
Alaskan's Olena of Anadyr
Alaskan's Meekur of Anadyr
Tiny
Alaskan's Sergei of Anadyr
Alaskan's Lippy of Andyr
Alaskan's Yakut of Anadyr II
Towman's Yakutat
Yeso Pac's Joni of Anadyr
NorthWapiti's Wired, SD
Northwapiti's MegaWatt
NorthWapiti's Sir Gallahad
NorthWapiti's Butch Cassidy, SD
NorthWapiti's Ginger Grant
Alaskan's Olena of Anadyr
Alaskan's Meekur of Anadyr
Alaskan's Yakut of Anadyr II
Northwapiti's Sprite
NorthWapiti's Butch Cassidy, SD
Can Ch The Professor of NorthWapiti, SDU, CD
Meomar's Sunshine Coast Orca
Alaskan's Jumper of Anadyr
Alaskan's Solo of Anadyr
Alaskan's Bouncer of Anadyr