Kelim's Camelot, SDX


"Lottie" - MAIN Leader

(Click for larger image)
   

Lottie is named after the great kingdom of Camelot in the Arthurian Legends/MERLIN TV series.  She has a very silly personality and is kind of quirky.  Wow does this girl DRIVE  in harness!  She just loves speed and is a super mover.  She just drives and never backs down and never seems to tire. She lead in the first race she did and was amazing. A super dog, dominant and bossy, she reminds us a lot of her grandmother Olena.  We tell her all the time she is kick-ass :)  She is heavy for a girl, she is solid muscle!  She produces hard driving pups in harness just like her.  Her daughter, Falcon is a super star leader.
  
Birthdate: 7/8/10 Height: 21 3/4" Weight: 49 lbs   Eyes Cleared: May 2015   Intact Female

Whelped 3 Litters:
6 puppies born 7/30/16 with Jedeye Dean Winchester of Kelim (we kept Dover, Sorbie & Flint)
6 puppies born 5/30/14 with Howling Spirits Waya II (we kept Falcon)
7 puppies born 9/18/13 with Kelim's Golden Snitch, SDX, CGC (we kept Scooby)

Races Completed:

2017 Brownville KI & Beyond 20 (Lead) - Brownville 20 (Lead)  - GNW 13 (Lead) - Karen Jones Memorial 13
2016 Brownville 20 (Lead) -  KI & Beyond 20 (Lead)
2015 Wonalancet 15/15 (Lead) -  Karen Jones Memorial 12 (Lead) -  KI & Beyond 20 (Lead) -  Sandwich 20 (Lead) -  Jericho 20 (Lead)
2014 Colebrook 20/20 (Lead) -  Sandwich 20 (Lead) -  Hill Fun Run 12 (Lead)
2013 Hill Fun Run 12 (Lead) -  NESDC Hill Sprint 6
2012 Stratford 20 (Lead)


5 GENERATION PEDIGREE



NorthWapiti's Paxson, SDC, CGC

NorthWapiti's Robert E. Lee
(2 time Iditarod team member)
NorthWapiti's Butch Cassidy, SD
(2 time Iditarod team member, 2001 finisher)
Can Ch The Professor of NorthWapiti, SDU, CD
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy
Meomar's Miss Liberty
Meomar's Sunshine Coast Orca
Meomar's Ojibawa
Meomar's Guildenstern
NorthWapiti's Ginger Grant
Shawn
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy
Shawn
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Shisaido's Satinkist Swordsman, CD
Chelyuskin's Mila, SD
Meomar's Miss Liberty
Northomes Sayak of Spindrift
Meomar's Quick Lynx
Alaskan's Olena of Anadyr
(4 time Iditarod team member)

Alaskan's Meekur of Anadyr
Tiny
Alaskan's Sergei of Anadyr Alaskan's Blackjack Of Anadyr
Alaskan's Gray Mouse of Anadyr
Alaskan's Lippy of Anadyr Alaskan's Tokon of Anadyr II
Alaskan's Chenega of Anadyr
Alaskan's Yakut of Anadyr II
Towmans Yakutat
Rix's Stormy O'Buckhorn
Alaskan's Chevak of Anadyr
Yeso Pac's Joni of Anadyr Yeso Pac's Satan
Yeso Pac's Carolyn

NorthWapiti's Wired of Kelim, SD

NorthWapiti's Mega Watt
(1 time Iditarod team member, 2008 finisher)

NorthWapiti's Sir Gallahad
(5 time Iditarod team member, 2 time  finisher)

NorthWapiti's Butch Cassidy, SD
(2 time Iditarod team member, 2001 finisher)
Can Ch The Professor of NorthWapiti, SDU, CD
Meomar's Sunshine Coast Orca
NorthWapiti's Ginger Grant
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy, SD
Meomar's Miss Liberty
Alaskan's Olena of Anadyr
(4 time Iditarod team member)

Alaskan's Meekur of Anadyr
Tiny
Alaskan's Sergei of Anadyr
Alaskan's Lippy of Anadyr
Alaskan's Yakut of Anadyr II
Towman's Yakutat
Yeso Pac's Joni of Anadyr
NorthWapiti's Sprite
(2 time Iditarod team member, 1  time finisher)
NorthWapiti's Butch Cassidy, SD
(2 time Iditarod team member, 2001 finisher)
Can Ch The Professor of NorthWapiti, SDU, CD
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy, SD
Meomar's Miss Liberty
Meomar's Sunshine Coast Orca
Meomar's Ojibawa
Meomar's Guildenstern
Alaskan's Jumper of Anadyr
Alaskan's Solo Of Anadyr
Towmans Yakutat
Alaskan's Chanu Of Anadyr II
Alaskan's Bouncer Of Anadyr Alaskan's Anishkak Of Anadyr
Alaskan's Fluff Of Anadyr