NorthWapiti's Wired of Kelim, SD


"WIRED" - Leader/Team Dog

(Click for larger image)
      Wired at 7 wks

Wired is an ideal mover and has the body style of all muscle and power, she's like a little body builder. She has super tough feet and is overall very tough physically.  She has had five litters for us and is an excellent producer. Genetically she is one of the biggest contributors to the dogs that make up our team today. Her litters with Paxson are just amazing.

When Karen told us she bred Watt to Sprite we put our names in for a puppy right away. Her parents are both very proven sled dogs who always make (made) Karen's top race teams and are both leaders.  Her mother Sprite lead Karen's team under the arch in Nome for the 2007 Iditarod finish.

Birthdate: 7/1/08 • Height: 21 1/4" • Weight: 45 lbs •  Eyes Cleared: May 2015 •  Spayed Female

Whelped 5 Litters:
• 7 puppies born 7/8/10 with NorthWapiti's Paxson, SDX, CGC (Lottie, Merlin, Morgana, Arthur, Avi)
• 6 puppies born 9/8/11 with Kelim's Sirius Black, SD, CGC (Ex, Gallahad, Lancelot, Devyn, Puzzle, Sienna, Moxie)
• 1 puppy born 10/1/13 with NorthWapiti's Paxson, SDX, CGC (Tristan)
• 5 puppies born 12/14/14 with Sibersong's Super Trouper (Beretta, Zelda, Maddy, Zirkle & Growler)
• 6 puppies born 4/25/16 with Kelim's Stride (Surge, Odie, Loki, Grover, Barq & Olena)

Races Completed:

2015  Jericho 20
2014 Colebrook 20 -  Sandwich 20  -  Hill Fun Run 12  - Jericho 20 (Lead)
2013 Hill Fun Run 12
2012 Stratford 20
2011 Groveton 30 - Hill Fun Run 12 - NESDC Tamworth 6/6 - Sandwich 20 - Dam & Back 20 (Lead)
2010 Hill Fun Run 12/12 - Wonalancet 15 - Greenville 30


5 GENERATION PEDIGREE



NorthWapiti's Mega Watt

(1 time Iditarod team member, 2008 finisher)


NorthWapiti's Sir Gallahad
(5 time Iditarod team member, 2 time  finisher)

NorthWapiti's Butch Cassidy, SD
(2 time Iditarod team member, 2001 finisher)
Can Ch The Professor of NorthWapiti, SDU, CD
BISS/CH/BIS Chuchinka's Shawn Boy SD
Meomar's Miss Liberty
Meomar's Sunshine Coast Orca

Meomar's Ojibawa
Meomar's Guildenstern
NorthWapiti's Ginger Grant
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy, SD
Shawn
CH/BIS/BISS Shisaido's Satinkist Swordsman
Chelyuskin's Mila SD
Meomar's Miss Liberty
Northome's Sayak At Spindrift
Meomar's Quick Lynx
Alaskan's Olena of Anadyr
(4 time Iditarod team member)

Alaskan's Meekur of Anadyr
Alaskan's Sergei of Anadyr Alaskan's Blackjack Of Anadyr
Alaskan's Gray Mouse of Anadyr
Alaskan's Lippy of Anadyr Alaskan's Tokon of Anadyr II
Alaskan's Chenega of Anadyr
Alaskan's Yakut of Anadyr II
Towman's Yakutat
Rix's Stormy O'Buckhorn
Alaskan's Chevak of Anadyr
Yeso Pac's Joni of Anadyr Yeso Pac's Satan
Yeso Pac's Carolyn


NorthWapiti's Sprite

(2 time Iditarod team member, 1  time finisher)


NorthWapiti's Butch Cassidy, SD
(2 time Iditarod team member, 2001 finisher)
Can Ch The Professor of NorthWapiti, SDU, CD
BIS/BISS Can. Ch. Chuchinka's Shawn Boy, SD
Shawn
CH/BIS/BISS Shisaido's Satinkist Swordsman
Chelyuskin's Mila SD
Meomar's Miss Liberty
Libby Libby
Northome's Sayak At Spindrift
Meomar's Quick Lynx
Meomar's Sunshine Coast Orca
Meomar's Ojibawa
Meomar's Kwalaw Bear
Atim's Nicola
Meomar's Guildenstern Meomar's Lightning
Meomar's Cat Ballou
Alaskan's Jumper of Anadyr
Alaskan's Solo Of Anadyr
Towmans Yakutat
Rix's Stormy O' Buckhorn
Alaskan's Chevak Of Anadyr
Alaskan's Chanu Of Anadyr II Alaskan's Jodi Of Anadyr
Rising Sun's Mount St. Helens
Alaskan's Bouncer Of Anadyr Alaskan's Anishkak Of Anadyr Alaskan's Junior Of Anadyr
Alaskan’s U-Chee of Anadyr II
Alaskan's Fluff Of Anadyr Alaskan's Nicolai Of Anadyr II
Alaskan's Nan Of Anadyr